Incident Saab J 35F2 Draken 35562,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182148

Date:Monday 7 August 1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab J 35F2 Draken
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet
Registration: 35562
MSN: 35.562
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:F10 Ängelholm AB -   Sweden
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:ESTA
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
During the take-off, the afterburner lapsed due pilot error. The pilot did not eject, but the aircraft was written off. The aircraft was coced F10-52 at the time of the crash

Sources:

http://forum.flyghistoria.org/
https://svfplhist.home.blog/fpl-35-haverier/
Mikael Forslund: Saab 35 Draken page 106 (ISBN 978-83-65958-86-0)