Incident Malmö MFI-11 SE-XDK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 183157

Date:Monday 4 January 2016
Time:04:50 LT
Type:Malmö MFI-11
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SE-XDK
MSN: P1-827
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Landskrona/Enoch Thulins Airfield - ESML -   Sweden
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Five aircrafts were destroyed and one substantial damaged in a hangar fire at Landskrona/Enoch Thulins Airfield - ESML. Arson is strongly suspected. Aircrafts are:
- Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP (SE-LMU)
- Cessna F150M (SE-IXT)
- Diamond DA20-100 Katana (SE-LOF)
- Diamond DA20-A1 Katana (SE-MBA)
- Scheibe Bergfalke II/55 (SE-SYX)

Substantial damages:
- Malmö MFI-11 (SE-XDK)

Sources:

https://sverigesradio.se/sida/artikel.aspx?programid=96&artikel=6338471