Incident Valmet Tuuli II TL-1,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 183375

Date:Friday 26 October 1951
Time:c. 14:53 LT
Type:Valmet Tuuli II
Owner/operator:Valmet
Registration: TL-1
MSN: II/1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kuorevesi -   Finland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot Esko Halme and mechanic Teuvo Aronniemen bailed out after rudder failure. Airplane crashed 14:58.

Sources:

wikipedia