Incident Partenavia P.57 Fachiro II I-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184493

Date:Monday 6 July 1964
Time:
Type:Partenavia P.57 Fachiro II
Owner/operator:Aeroclub di Roma
Registration: I-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bassano di Sutri (Viterbo) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in localitá Castello nell'agro di Bassano di Sutri during 'Giro del Lazio'. Crew serious injured.

Sources:

La Stampa 6 July 1964, p17