Incident Agusta-Bell 205A ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186347

Date:Friday 24 May 1968
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta-Bell 205A
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Manacor/Mallorca -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Autorotated to ground from 250 meters height after mechanical failure. Occupants unhurt. Helicopter badly damaged.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 25 May 1968, p80