Incident ATEC 321 Faeta LN-YCW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186590

Date:Tuesday 19 April 2016
Time:13:50? LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic FAET model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATEC 321 Faeta
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LN-YCW
MSN: F020403A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Olderbakken near Skibotndalen SE of Tromsø -   Norway
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Alta
Destination airport:Tromsø
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Made an emengency landing near a road due to engine problems. The pilot received light injuries.

Sources:

https://www.altaposten.no/nyheter/2016/04/19/Mikrofly-p%C3%A5-vei-fra-Alta-m%C3%A5tte-n%C3%B8dlande-i-Skibotn-12622508.ece
http://www.vg.no/nyheter/innenriks/mikroflyet-fikk-motorstopp-krasjlandet-faa-meter-fra-e8/a/23662723/