Accident airplane EC-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187384

Date:Wednesday 22 May 1968
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:CETA SA
Registration: EC-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Montilla (Córdoba) -   Spain
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two airplane collided during spraying at campos de Cabra. One crashed. Pilot (27).

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 24 May 1968, p79