Incident Dassault Mirage F1ED ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187870

Date:Thursday 2 June 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MRF1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage F1ED
Owner/operator:GNA (Government of National Accord) Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:30 km west of Sirte -   Libya
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Mirage-plane crashed as a result of a technical failure. The pilot ejected safely.

Sources:

https://www.libyaherald.com/2016/06/02/misratans-lose-jet-during-heavy-sirte-fighting/
http://aerohisto.blogspot.com/2016/06/libyan-mirage-f1ed-crashed-near-sirte.html