Incident Cessna 210 ZP-BAF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188317

Date:Tuesday 21 June 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZP-BAF
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Los Cardos, Santa Fe -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was on an illegal flight transporting drugs. Obviously because of a technical malfunction, the pilot had to perform an emergency landing. The plane crashed int a ditch.
The occupants fled the scene.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://impactoinformativo.com.ar/abandonaron-una-avioneta-paraguaya-en-santa-fe-y-sospechan-que-llevaba-droga/]