Incident BRM Aero Bristell Classic OK-UUR15,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188553

Date:Wednesday 29 June 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic NG5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
BRM Aero Bristell Classic
Owner/operator:
Registration: OK-UUR15
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Poznań -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on field during force land. Both men were injured. Pilot was probably drunked.

Sources:

https://www.tvn24.pl/awionetka-rozbila-sie-w-poznaniu-pilot-byl-pijany,657448,s.html
https://epoznan.pl/news-news-68214-Koszalinska_awaryjne_ladowanie_awionetki._Dwie_osoby_poszkodowane