Incident Mil Mi? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189198

Date:Wednesday 10 August 2016
Time:
Type:Mil Mi?
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:southwest of Samarah city -   Iraq
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed after a technical malfunction. All nine crew members were injured

Sources:

www.iraqinews.com