Incident Beechcraft C55 Baron 5R-MLK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190496

Date:Monday 3 October 2016
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C55 Baron
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 5R-MLK
MSN: TE-101
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Antalaha airport -   Madagascar
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Ivato
Destination airport:Antalaha
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane failed to stop upon landing and crashed besides the runway. The six occupants survived the crash.

Sources:

http://www.newsmada.com/2016/09/12/__trashed/