Incident Airbus A320-232 B-2391,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191988

Date:Tuesday 13 December 2016
Time:10:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-232
Owner/operator:China Southern Airlines
Registration: B-2391
MSN: 950
Year of manufacture:1999
Engine model:IAE V2527-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Urumqi Diwopu International Airport (URC/ZWWW) -   China
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Urumqi Diwopu International Airport (URC/ZWWW)
Destination airport:Guiyang Longdongbao International Airport (KWE/ZUGY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
China Southern Airlines flight CZ3436, an Airbus A320-232, became stuck when the left hand main landing gear slid off the taxiway as the aircraft was taxiing toward the runway for departure at Urumqi Diwopu International Airport in China.

Weather about the time of the incident (10:10 LT / 02:10Z):
ZWWW 130300Z 00000MPS 1400 R25/1600D BR BKN006 M03/M03 Q1032 BECMG TL0420 1600 BR
ZWWW 130230Z 00000MPS 1400 R25/P2000N BR BKN004 M03/M03 Q1031 BECMG TL0320 1600 BR BKN006
ZWWW 130200Z 00000MPS 0900 R25/1900N FZFG VV003 M03/M03 Q1031 BECMG TL0250 BKN005 BECMG TL0320 NSW
ZWWW 130130Z 05001MPS 0600 R25/1700N FZFG VV003 M03/M03 Q1030 BECMG TL0320 0800 FZFG BKN005

Sources:

http://www.scmp.com/news/china/society/article/2054254/two-planes-skid-icy-airport-runway-western-china-airline-staff
http://www.chinaaviationdaily.com/news/58/58965.html