Incident Noorduyn Norseman ? OB-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 192078

Date:Thursday 31 March 1966
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic NORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Noorduyn Norseman ?
Owner/operator:Trans-Peruana
Registration: OB-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 11
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pucallpa -   Peru
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on take-off and caught fire. Pilot and ten passengers evacuated. Two injured. As "monomotor" in local press.

Sources:

ABC 1 April 1966, p66