Hard landing Incident Bell UH-1H Huey L81-921,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 192510

Date:Monday 2 January 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell UH-1H Huey
Owner/operator:Tunisian Air Force
Registration: L81-921
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:north of Sidi Mansour -   Tunisia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter sustained a hard landing during a training flight. Both occupants were injured.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Oded121351/status/815983182390722560
http://www.kokpit.aero/askeri-helikopter-sert-inis-sonrasi-bu-hale-geldi
https://www.tunisienumerique.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/helicopt%c3%a8re.jpg
http://www.tunisienumerique.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/helicoptère.jpg
https://www.tap.info.tn/en/Portal-Politics/8582393-forced-landing-of/
https://www.tunisienumerique.com/tunisie-un-helicoptere-de-larmee-se-crache-a-sfax/318184 http://directinfo.webmanagercenter.com/2017/01/02/atterrissage-force-dun-helicoptere-a-sfax-deux-militaires-blesses/
https://www.mosaiquefm.net/fr/actualite-regional-tunisie/73690/sfax-atterrisage-force-helicoptere-militaire
https://pause-cafe.news/tag/sidi-mansour/