ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 192611
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 5 January 2017 |
Time: | |
Type: | Embraer EMB-202 Ipanema |
Owner/operator: | Aeroímpar Aviação Agrícola Ltda |
Registration: | PT-ULF |
MSN: | 200792 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Guarapuava, PR -
Brazil
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The Embraer Ipanema crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot sustained serious injuries.
Sources:
http://g1.globo.com/pr/campos-gerais-sul/noticia/2017/01/aviao-de-pulverizacao-agricola-cai-na-area-rural-de-guarapuava.html Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Other occurrences involving this aircraft