Serious incident Cessna 560XL Citation Excel XLS+ YU-PMK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 192667

Date:Saturday 7 January 2017
Time:17:47 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C56X model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 560XL Citation Excel XLS+
Owner/operator:AIR PINK DOO BEOGRAD
Registration: YU-PMK
MSN: 560-6220
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Gomel Airport (GME/UMGG) -   Belarus
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Kiev-Igor Sikorsky International Airport (IEV/UKKK)
Destination airport:Gomel Airport (GME/UMGG)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 560XL Citation Excel XLS+ veered off the left side of runway 28 after landing at Gomel Airport, Belarus.
There were no personal injuries.

Weather reported about the incident time (17:47Z):
UMGG 071800Z 35006G09MPS 9999 DRSN OVC012 M18/M21 Q1021 R28/421050 NOSIG
UMGG 071730Z 35006G09MPS 9999 DRSN BKN011 OVC021 M18/M21 Q1021 R28/421050 NOSIG
UMGG 071700Z 35007G10MPS 9999 DRSN BKN011 OVC044 M18/M21 Q1021 R28/421050 NOSIG

Sources:

https://translate.google.nl/translate?hl=nl&sl=ru&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Fgomel.today%2Frus%2Fnews%2Fgomel-4885%2F
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://en.news-original.ru/an-unsuccessful-landing-at-the-airport-of-gomel-the-plane-went-off-the-runway.html]
http://93.85.92.26/ti.nsf/d525668b03d2f0d4c2256f4d003cfb16/accfadc8d45302b343257cbf001a8522//%D0%9E%D0%BA%D0%BE%D0%BD%D1%87%D0%B0%D1%82%D0%B5%D0%BB%D1%8C%D0%BD%D1%8B%D0%B9%20%D0%9E%D0%A2%D0%A7%D0%95%D0%A2%20%D0%BF%D0%BE%20%D0%A1%D0%90%D0%98%20%D0%A1%D0%B5%D1%81%D1%81%D0%BD%D0%B0%20560.pdf

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: 
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 years and 9 months