This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 10 January 2017 |
Time: | |
Type: | Cessna 195A Businessliner |
Owner/operator: | privé |
Registration: | N4426C |
MSN: | 16011 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Field's Field Luchthaven (7TA0), Tomball, TX -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Veldveld (7TA0) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a loss of directional control and subsequent runway excursion upon landing at Field's Field Airport (7TA0) in Tomball, Texas. The tail-wheel equipped airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.
Sources:
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:10985618338435::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:10-JAN-17,TOMBALL,N4426C]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=4426C http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000814555.html
Other occurrences involving this aircraft