Incident airplane CP-1634,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194152

Date:Thursday 28 April 1983
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: CP-1634
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Charco, Pasto -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Bi-motor emergency landed on beach. Crew destroying the cockpit before fled. 15 bags of cocaine found.

Sources:

El Tiempo 29 April 1983, p3A