Incident Cessna 404 HK-2722,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194265

Date:Saturday 29 September 1984
Time:05:55 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C404 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 404
Owner/operator:SAE
Registration: HK-2722
MSN: 404-0848
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bogotá/Eldorado -   Colombia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:Bogotá/Eldorado
Destination airport:Aguachica
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Suspended Cessna 404 with false registration given to the tower as "HK-2755" crashed on take-off for intended drug running flight. Occupants injured, three serious.

Sources:

El Tiempo 30 September 1984, p12A