Incident Flight Design CTSW SE-YJU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195092

Date:Saturday 29 April 2017
Time:11:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic FDCT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Flight Design CTSW
Owner/operator:private
Registration: SE-YJU
MSN: D-09-01-18
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pålsträsk, Norrbotten -   Sweden
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Private airstrip
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft crashed into the forrest shortly after take off from a private air strip covered in slush. The two occupants were seriously injured.

Sources:

KSAK report: https://ksak.se/wp-content/uploads/2019/02/UL-haverier-2017.pdf
http://www.pt.se/nyheter/flygplan-stortade-i-palstrask-10514000.aspx