Incident airplane TI-1071,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195100

Date:Thursday 28 September 1972
Time:14:00 LT
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: TI-1071
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Barra de Colorado -   Costa Rica
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing on beach. Bi-motor light plane. Pilot and three passengers unhurt.

Sources:

La Nación 30 September 1972, p10