Incident Klemm Kl. 107 B HB-UXK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195284

Date:Tuesday 24 September 1963
Time:16:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic KL07 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Klemm Kl. 107 B
Owner/operator:Sportfluggruppe des Personals der Swissair
Registration: HB-UXK
MSN: 106
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Laupheim -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Laupheim
Destination airport:Konstanz
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Klemm crashed with a car that was holding on the Taxiway. The Pilot Nussbaumer did not see the car. Propeller, cowling and firewall were damaged. The cars damage was about 1000 DM.

Sources:

BfU-Report 836-0924/63