Incident airplane HR-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195303

Date:Wednesday 7 August 1974
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HR-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pico Bonito, Atlantida -   Honduras
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:La Ceiba
Destination airport:Tegucigalpa
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Missing. Search abandoned after a week. Two survivers located 18 August. Search reactivated. Other two rescued 22 August.

Sources:

La Nación 16 August 1974, p23A/20 August 1974, p23A/21 August 1974, p21A/23 August 1974, p22A