ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 198004
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 20 January 2001 |
Time: | 14:45 UTC |
Type: | Learjet 31 |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | HB-VJI |
MSN: | 31-011 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | Napoli - LIRN -
Italy
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Genf - LSGG |
Destination airport: | Napoli - LIRN |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:There was smoke in the cockpit and in the passenger cabin during landing in Napoli - LIRN. No injuries/damages.
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/HB-VJI.pdf Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |