ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 198016
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 6 July 2010 |
Time: | |
Type: | Dassault Falcon 900EX |
Owner/operator: | Bolivia Goverment |
Registration: | FAB-001 |
MSN: | 209 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | La Paz-el Alto -
Bolivia
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | - |
Destination airport: | - |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Nearly struck by a rocket accidently fired from a T-33 jet on the ground.
Sources:
http://www.fsmex.com/foros/showthread.php?t=40362 [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.el-nacional.com/www/site/p_contenido.php?q=nodo/144203/Internacional/Cohete-disparado-por-accidente-casi-destruye-avi%C3%B3n-presidencial-de-Bolivia]