Incident Junkers W.34 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 198463

Date:Tuesday 18 August 1942
Time:
Type:Junkers W.34
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 0321
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Motorstörung beim Start infolge Hindernisberührung (engine trouble at take off as a result of hitting an obstacle). Crew OK. Flugbereitschaft/Luftgau-Kommando Holland

Damage: 50%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0349A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=