Accident airplane TI-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200092

Date:Monday 8 August 1983
Time:07:15 LT
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: TI-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:10 km W of Cañes -   Costa Rica
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit power cable, crashed and burnt. Pilot G.Q. Cordero (36). Owner Manuel Enrique Guerra.

Sources:

La Nación 9 August 1983, p10A