Incident Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-4 2409,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200943

Date:Wednesday 20 January 1943
Time:12:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic fw19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-4
Owner/operator:10./JG 26 Luftwaffe
Registration: 2409
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Capel, Surrey -   United Kingdom
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by AAA fire. The pilot, Leutnant H. Hoch, destroyed the plane and was taken prisoner.

Sources:

https://forum.axishistory.com/viewtopic.php?t=187175
Ramsey, Winston G. (ed.). The Blitz, Then And Now. Volume 3: May 1941 – May 1945. London: Battle of Britain Prints International, Ltd., 1990. ISBN: 0 900913 58 4. Hb (oversize). Dj. 592p. Profusely illus. Maps. Dwgs. Glossary. Index. Page 214.]