Accident Beechcraft A36AT Bonanza ZP-BHU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 203074

Date:Sunday 17 December 2017
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36AT Bonanza
Owner/operator:Signature Aircraft
Registration: ZP-BHU
MSN: E-2615
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Teniente Amin Ayud Airport (SGEN), Encarnación -   Paraguay
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Teniente Amin Ayud (ENO/SGEN)
Destination airport:Silvio Pettirossi Int‘l (ASU/SGAS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted open field terrain shortly after takeoff. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard, a flight instructor, died as a result of the crash.
ex.N1568, PH-BWE.

Sources:

http://www.paraguay.com/interior-nacionales/avioneta-se-estrella-y-muere-piloto-en-encarnacion-171848
http://www.ultimahora.com/piloto-fallece-caer-su-avioneta-encarnacion-n1124293.html
http://www.abc.com.py/nacionales/nuevo-accidente-aereo-en-itapua-1659132.html

https://klmaircrafthistory.wordpress.com/aircraft/beechcraft-a36at-bonanza/beechcraft-a36at-detailed/
http://1.bp.blogspot.com/--4GdRa8w5cw/VZAKwuifRAI/AAAAAAAAFiE/U3p1dmsIuZs/s1600/ZP-BHU.jpg

Media: