Accident glider F-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206077

Date:Tuesday 1 April 1997
Time:
Type:glider
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mont Lachens -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
French glider crashed after collision with a german glider. Pilot (77). German pilot (55) landed safely.

Sources:

Hamburger Abenblatt 3 April 1997