Incident Cessna F150M (Reims) D-EKCP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206712

Date:Monday 28 August 1989
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150M (Reims)
Owner/operator:Flugschule Marl
Registration: D-EKCP
MSN: F150-1395
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Hamburg -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Norderney (12:08)
Destination airport:Hamburg-Fuhlsbüttel
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing into river Alster and sank. Pilot (50) slightly injured. Aircraft recovered.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 29 August 1989, p7

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
13 January 1991 D-EKCP unknown Unknown, Germany w/o