Incident Beechcraft 90 King Air? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206807

Date:Monday 26 February 2018
Time:
Type:Beechcraft 90 King Air?
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:between Indian Church and Hill Bank, Orange Walk District -   Belize
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was engaged in drugs operations. It was set on fire and was burnt, to hide evidence.

Sources:

http://edition.channel5belize.com/archives/161313
http://www.7newsbelize.com/sstory.php?nid=43839