Incident Beechcraft 18 XA-BOU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209269

Date:Monday 1 December 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 18
Owner/operator:Aerovías Continental S.A.
Registration: XA-BOU
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Durango (DGO), DUR -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Wheels-up landing due to pilot error. Two crew and six passengers uninjured. As "Beachcraft 185" in report.

Sources:

El Informador 2 December 1969, p9A