Accident airplane XA-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211275

Date:Thursday 28 August 1969
Time:morning
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Transportes Aéreos de Jalisco (TAJ)
Registration: XA-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hestotipaquillo, JAL -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:San Pedro Analco, JAL
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into mountainside five minutes after take-off. Six place airplane. Pilot and five adult and one child passengers.

Sources:

El Informador 30 August 1969, p6A+7A