Accident Cessna 320 Skyknight XB-LIX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211692

Date:Monday 9 December 1968
Time:16:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic C320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 320 Skyknight
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-LIX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Reynosa, TAMPS -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Reynosa (16:00)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed while trying to return after take-off. Pilot, two US women and one on ground.

Sources:

https://www.elbravo.mx/Hemeroteca/1968/Diciembre/12101968-OCR.php
El Informador 10 December 1968, p17