Incident Morane-Saulnier MS-185 Avionnette OK-HUI 04,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212314

Date:Sunday 17 June 2018
Time:
Type:Morane-Saulnier MS-185 Avionnette
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OK-HUI 04
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Muchowiec, Katowice -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing of a replica of the airplane from the 1930s at the airport in Katowice.
The crew survived.

Sources:

http://www.polsatnews.pl/wiadomosc/2018-06-17/awaryjne-ladowanie-repliki-samolotu-z-lat-30-na-lotnisku-w-katowicach-akcja-strazy-pozarnej/

https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/OK-HUI04