This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 17 July 2018 |
| Time: | 19:45 |
| Type: | Cessna T337G Pressurized Skymaster |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | D-ICHO |
| MSN: | P337-0288 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | near Haslach -
Germany
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Ferry/positioning |
| Departure airport: | Kempten-Durach Airfield (EDMK) |
| Destination airport: | Tannheim |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Nose landing gear collapsed during a forced landing in a field near Haslach.
The pilot sustained minor injuries.
Aircraft was based at Aalen since FEB13, in outside storage at Leutkirch after accident. Cancelled 06FEB20.
Sources:
http://www.new-facts.eu/rot-a-d-rot-haslach-sportflugzeug-cessna-p337-muss-auf-freiem-feld-notlanden-pilot-verletzt-282357.html BFU 18-1003-3X
Files of reg office LBA