Runway excursion Incident Sukhoi Su-34 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 213962

Date:Tuesday 31 July 2018
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-34
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Khurba Airbase, near Komsomolsk-on-Amur -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Khurba Airbase
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The military aircraft experienced a runway excursion upon landing at the Khurba Airbase in Khabarovsk Krai, following a reported drag chute failure.
The fighter plane was not damaged and nobody was injured.

Sources:

https://theaviationist.com/2018/08/02/russian-air-force-su-34-fullback-runway-excursion-incident/
https://defence-blog.com/aviation/russian-su-34-fighter-bomber-aircraft-skidded-off-runway-khabarovsk-krai.html