Accident Tecnam P92 Echo D-MSRM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214996

Date:Sunday 2 September 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 Echo
Owner/operator:Flugschule Kulmbach
Registration: D-MSRM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Umpferstedt -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot performed an emergency landing in a field. The plane toppled and crash landed upside down. The pilot sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.mdr.de/thueringen/mitte-west-thueringen/apolda-weimarer-land/flugzeug-notlandung-umpferstedt-100.html
https://www.alfacharlie.com/en/aircrafts/d-msrm-127/

Images:

Photo: Thüringer Polizei

Media: