Incident Beechcraft C99 N234AV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216152

Date:Friday 5 October 2018
Time:08:02 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE99 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C99
Owner/operator:Ameriflight
Registration: N234AV
MSN: U-234
Year of manufacture:1986
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Price-Carbon County Airport, UT (PUC/KPUC) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Salt Lake City International Airport, UT (SLC/KSLC)
Destination airport:Price-Carbon County Airport, UT (PUC/KPUC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ameriflight flight 1844 slid off the runway after a landing gear collapsed after touchdown.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N234AV/history/20181005/1228Z/KSLC/KPUC/tracklog
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N234AV%20
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/396837

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
1 August 2016 N234AV Ameriflight 0 near Spanish Fork, UT sub