Accident Chengdu J-10S 7411,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216573

Date:Thursday 18 October 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic J10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Chengdu J-10S
Owner/operator:China Air Force
Registration: 7411
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Suixi County, Zhanjiang, Guangdong Province -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The military jet crashed into farmland. Both pilots died. No detail was available as Chinese authorities kept this accident secret.

Sources:

https://www.theepoochtimes.com/chinese-air-force-loses-jey-in-crash-near-site-of-wargames_2696764.html
https://www.epochtimes.com/gb/18/10/21/n10797980.htm
https://std.stheadline.com/realtime/article/844999/%E5%8D%B3%E6%99%82-%E4%B8%AD%E5%9C%8B-%E7%89%87%E6%AE%B5-%E8%A7%A3%E6%94%BE%E8%BB%8D%E7%A9%BA%E8%BB%8D%E6%AE%B210S%E6%88%B0%E6%A9%9F-%E7%B6%B2%E5%82%B3%E6%B9%9B%E6%B1%9F%E5%A2%9C%E6%AF%802%E6%AD%BB