Incident Sukhoi Su-24M ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217320

Date:Monday 26 June 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-24M
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Voronezh -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Touched down on rough ground short of the runway, becoming airborne again before a second touchdown, during which the aircraft caught fire and the crew ejected. Crew uninjured and fire soon extinguished.

Sources:

AFM August 2000, p93