Incident Cessna F172P Skyhawk D-EEFS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218500

Date:Monday 20 August 2001
Time:11:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172P Skyhawk
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EEFS
MSN: F172-2186
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Langfurth -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Overturned during emergency landing on a asphalt road in deteriorating weather conditions.

Sources:

BFU 3X220-0/01