Runway excursion Incident Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter PK-VVP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220250

Date:Friday 28 December 2018
Time:13:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC6T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter
Owner/operator:Susi Air
Registration: PK-VVP
MSN: 957
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Long Layu Airport, Kalimantan -   Indonesia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Turbo Porter sustained a runway excursion and the left-hand main wheel ran into a ditch.
There were no personal injuries and the aircraft suffered minor damage.

Sources:

http://banjarmasin.tribunnews.com/2018/12/28/pesawat-susi-air-tergelincir-di-nunukan-begini-kondisi-seluruh-penumpangnya
http://www.tribunnews.com/regional/2018/12/28/breaking-news-pesawat-susi-air-tergelincir-di-long-layu-nunukan

Media: