ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220281
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 29 September 2001 |
Time: | 19:20 |
Type: | Cessna F172H Skyhawk |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | D-ECEZ |
MSN: | F172-0702 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Reichshof/Köln -
Germany
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Due to weather deterioration emergency landing in a soft field and overturned.
Sources:
BFU 3X251-0701