ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220356
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 31 December 2018 |
Time: | c. 15:00 LT |
Type: | Slepcev Storch SS4 UL |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | ZK-STO |
MSN: | SS4-157 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Welcome Bay, Bay of Plenty 1 -
New Zealand
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The pilot performed an emergency landing and sustained very minor injuries. Location Kaitemako South Road, Welcome Bay.
Sources:
1.
https://www.sunlive.co.nz/news/196647-plane-makes-emergency-landing-welcome-bay.html 2.
https://www.nzherald.co.nz/bay-of-plenty-times/news/article.cfm?c_id=1503343&objectid=12184231 3.
www.tvnz.co.nz 4.
http://nzcivair.blogspot.com/search?q=storch