Incident airplane VT-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220957

Date:Thursday 14 May 1970
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: VT-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Chintamani -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Single-seater plane landed in a field and was only slightly damaged after pilot S.S. Mouni bailed out safely.

Sources:

The Indian Express 16 May 1970, p1