Incident de Havilland DH.89A Dragon Rapide F-OAGP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222682

Date:Saturday 16 May 1953
Time:noon
Type:Silhouette image of generic DH89 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.89A Dragon Rapide
Owner/operator:Autrex
Registration: F-OAGP
MSN: 6755
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Melilla -   Spain
Phase:
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Rabat-Salé (11:40)
Destination airport:Oran
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing during delivery flight. One wing destroyed. One occupant slightly injured.

Sources:

https://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pdfs/dh89.pdf
L'Echo d'Oran 17 May 1953
BEA