Accident Dassault Mirage F1CT 282/13-QR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222687

Date:Thursday 1 June 1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MRF1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage F1CT
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: 282/13-QR
MSN: 282
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Le Markstein -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Colmar/EC1/13
Destination airport:Colmar
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed due to adverse weather conditions on a routine training flight. Pilot CNE Guillot.

Sources:

http://www.deltareflex.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=41&t=1129